Android Developer Jobs
1 - 15 of 65
Search Results - Android Developer Jobs
OfferZen-Johannesburg-
Android Developer
Are you a talented Android developer looking for your Dream Developer Job? OfferZen, the developer jobs marketplace, reverses the job search process. We connect developers with a vast network of top tech companies that are eager...
Read more
2 similar jobs: Cape Town, Pretoria
Network Recruitment-Soshanguve-
has become available for a Senior Android Developer to join an established client in Centurion. The successful candidate will play a big part in managing current Android applications and have the power to enforce new groundbreaking applications...
Read more
OfferZen-Cape Town-
Senior Android Engineer
Are you a talented senior Android engineer looking for your Dream Developer Job? OfferZen, the developer jobs marketplace, reverses the job search process. We connect developers with a vast network of top tech companies...
Read more
2 similar jobs: Pretoria, Johannesburg
Network Recruitment-Paarl-
has become available for a Senior Android Developer to join an established client in Centurion. The successful candidate will play a big part in managing current Android applications and have the power to enforce new groundbreaking applications...
Read more
Network Recruitment-Johannesburg-
Key Responsibilities:
• Develop and maintain mobile applications for iOS and Android using best practices.
• Collaborate with product managers, designers, and other developers to gather requirements and create innovative solutions.
• Write clean...
Read more
OfferZen-Johannesburg-
Senior Android Developer
Are you a talented senior Android developer looking for your Dream Developer Job? OfferZen, the developer jobs marketplace, reverses the job search process. We connect developers with a vast network of top tech companies...
Read more
Network Recruitment-Johannesburg-
The successful incumbent will do software development on the CRM platform and client facing portals used by the company nationally. The candidate will report to the Development Manager.
Requirements:
• 8+ yearsâ experience in a similar role
• IT...
Read more
View Android Developer jobs in:
Boardroom Appointments-Pretoria-
QualificationsMinimum education (desirable): Diploma and/or degree in IT / Engineering / ProgrammingMinimum applicable experience (years): 5 years as an Android DeveloperHands on software developer having been responsible for the development...
Read more
E&D Recruiters-Pretoria-
Junior Technician/Developer
Pretoria, Queenswood
Experience Requirements
• Minimum 1 year of experience working with Linux (required)Â
• Minimum 1 year of experience developing Android applications using local SQL databases (required)Â
• Minimum...
Read more
Network Recruitment-Centurion-
Our client is looking for talented Android Developers to join their innovative team and help them push the boundaries of mobile technology.
Responsibilities:
• Design, build, and maintain advanced applications for the Android platform.
• Work...
Read more
Network Recruitment-Midrand-
requirements into technical solutions.
• Design, develop, and maintain secure, scalable, and high-performance applications.
• Lead the development and deployment of Flutter mobile applications for iOS and Android.
• Drive enhancements to digital platforms...
Read more
Signa Opportunity-Johannesburg-
features (Android/iOS).
• Contribute to backend services and APIs.
• Fix bugs and improve system performance.
• Integrate third-party services (payments, KYC, telemetry APIs).
• Participate in testing, debugging, and deployments.
• Write clean, maintainable...
Read more
Boardroom Appointments-Pretoria-
Key ResponsibilitiesApplication Development:Design, develop, and maintain advanced Android applications.Write clean, efficient, and maintainable code using Kotlin/Java.Work closely with product managers, designers, and backend developers...
Read more
OfferZen-Cape Town-
Android Engineer
Are you a talented Android engineer looking for your Dream Developer Job? OfferZen, the developer jobs marketplace, reverses the job search process. We connect developers with a vast network of top tech companies that are eager...
Read more
2 similar jobs: Pretoria, Johannesburg
Boardroom Appointments-Soshanguve-
Key ResponsibilitiesApplication Development:Design, develop, and maintain advanced Android applications.Write clean, efficient, and maintainable code using Kotlin/Java.Work closely with product managers, designers, and backend developers...
Read more
12345
Companies now hiring:
Android Developer – Related jobs:
Android Developer jobs – Similar offers:
Don’t miss out on new vacancies!
Create a job alert for: Android Developer
It's free, and you can cancel email updates at any time
12345