Project Coordinator Jobs in Western Cape
1 - 15 of 25
Search Results - Project Coordinator Jobs in Western Cape
RPO RecruitmentCape Town
Project Coordinator – Construction / Consulting IndustryLocation: Cape TownType: Permanent, Full TimeSalary: R 300k – R325KPublished: 17 hours agoDescriptionRPO Recruitment’s client is currently in search of a Project Coordinator who can join...
Callforce DirectCape Town
Project Coordinator
The Project Coordinator supports the planning, execution, and delivery of BPO projects and client campaigns. This role ensures timelines, resources, reporting, and communication streams are effectively coordinated across...
The Legends AgencyCape Town
Project Coordinator Retail Marketing & Installations - Killarney Gardens, Cape Town (Office-based) - Salary: R25,000 gross per month + overtime
About the Opportunity
A well-established and dynamic retail marketing company in Cape Town is looking...
PBT GroupCape Town
We're Hiring: Senior IT Project Coordinator!
PBT Group is looking for a Senior IT Project Coordinator to join our team and play a key role in driving execution across exciting project landscapes.
🎯 What You'll Do Working closely with the Project...
Taloc ProjectsCape Town
PROJECT COORDINATOR QUANTITY SURVEY
Education:
• A diploma/degree in Quantity Surveying or Construction Management.
Experience
• 3 to 5 years experience in the construction industry.
• Estimating construction work
• Tendering
• Project...
3 similar jobs: Johannesburg, Port Elizabeth, Pretoria
PM ConnectionCape Town
Role Purpose
A delivery-focused Senior IT Project Coordinator working under the guidance of the Project Manager to support project delivery, coordination, and execution across all project activities.
Key Capabilities & Experience
Delivery...
HR GenieWorcester (WC)
Senior IT Project Coordinator - 12 months contract
Location
Cape Town, Western Cape
Employment Type
Contract
Industry
Insurance
Role Purpose
We are seeking a delivery-focused Senior IT Project Coordinator to support the successful execution...
3 similar jobs: Paarl, Cape Town, Somerset West
Project Coordinator jobs – More locations:
Pro Tem RecruitmentCape Town
My client is looking for a Finance & Project Coordinator to manage financial administration, project costing and coordination, office
administration, and reception duties within a signage manufacturing
environment, ensuring accurate cost control...
Time PersonnelTable View
and Google Sheets, including filtering, sorting, formatting, and basic formulas.
DUTIES
• Coordinate and track customer enquiries and projects
• Source products, pricing, availability, and lead times
• Prepare quotations, costings, and supporting...
Boardroom AppointmentsCape Town
A recruitment firm seeks a Senior Project Coordinator in Cape Town to manage IT asset upgrades, ensuring compliance and minimal disruption. The ideal candidate has over 5 years in project management, a background in IT asset management...
Time PersonnelCape Town
and Google Sheets, including filtering, sorting, formatting, and basic formulas.
DUTIES
• Coordinate and track customer enquiries and projects
• Source products, pricing, availability, and lead times
• Prepare quotations, costings, and supporting...
PBT GroupCape Town
We're Hiring: Senior IT Project Coordinator!
PBT Group is looking for a Senior IT Project Coordinator to join our team and play a key role in driving execution across exciting project landscapes.
What You'll Do Working closely with the Project...
The Recruitment PigCape Town
Your Role
This is a wonderful opportunity to use your organizational skills to advance your career. You will receive great support from a friendly team while learning about the decor industry. This role allows you to take charge of projects and see...
Gap ConsultingKnysna
Minimum Requirements:
• Must have a minimum of 5 to 10 years experience as a Construction Site Manager in the Construction Industry
• National Diploma or Degree in Construction Management, Building Science, Civil Engineering or a related field |...
Ergasia PlacementsCape Town
industry.
• Strong understanding of constructional drawings.
• Experience in Project Management.
• Procurement coordination experience.
• Workshop of manufacturing exposure.
• Strong Microsoft Excel and Microsoft Office skills,
• Experience working across...
12
Companies now hiring in Western Cape:
Project Coordinator – Related jobs in Western Cape:
Project Coordinator jobs in Western Cape – Similar offers:
Broaden your job search:
Don’t miss out on new vacancies!
Create a job alert for: Project Coordinator, Western Cape
It's free, and you can cancel email updates at any time
12