Technical Sales Representative Jobs
1 - 15 of 87
Search Results - Technical Sales Representative Jobs
Fusion Recruitment-Pretoria (EC)
Technical Sales Representative
Reference: JHB004741-Tonia-1
A dynamic organization based in the East Rand is looking to employ a Technical Sales Representative with 3 – 5 years’ experience in the mining industry.
Duties & Responsibilities...
Professional Recruitment Partners-Durban
Technical Sales Representative – Steel IndustryLocation: DurbanDuties:Business development in the architectural and building industryMeet and exceed sales targetsSite visitsIdentifying new opportunitiesKey accounts managementAssist in tender...
Skillnet Recruitment-Nelspruit
Senior Technical Sales Representative in Nelspruit, Mpumalanga
A dynamic company in the fluid power industry is looking for a Senior Technical Sales Representative to join their team in Nelspruit, Mpumalanga.
Minimum Requirements:
• Matric...
BurnaBys-Queenstown
Technical Sales Representative | B2B Office Automation and Commercial SolarLocation: Westville, DurbanMarket Related salary with benefitsAn established company within the commercial solar projects industry is looking to expand the sales team in Cape...
Gap Consulting-Cape Town
Minimum Requirements:
• Must have a minimum of 3 to 5 years experience as a External Technical Sales Representative | Sales Engineer in the Engineering | Flow Control | Valves | Instrumentation or related Industrial Industry
• Technical...
BurnaBys-Vereeniging (EC)
Technical Sales Representative | B2B Office Automation and Commercial SolarLocation: Westville, DurbanMarket Related salary with benefitsAn established company within the commercial solar projects industry is looking to expand the sales team in Cape...
MayFly Agri (pty) Ltd-Soshanguve
An established manufacturer of specialised agricultural products is seeking a young Technical Sales Representative
Reference: PTA001135-EV-1
A Technical Sales Representative with a strong technical background and some sales experience is required...
View Technical Sales Representative jobs in:
Watershed Consulting-Johannesburg
Technical Sales Representative Building Products
Location: Field-Based (Gauteng & Surrounding Regions)
Remuneration Package: Negotiable package (R15000 to R18000) plus fuel allowance and commission
The Opportunity
Are you a high-performing sales...
MayFly Agri (pty) Ltd-Mdantsane
An established manufacturer of specialised agricultural products is seeking a young Technical Sales Representative
Reference: PTA001135-EV-1
A Technical Sales Representative with a strong technical background and some sales experience is required...
The Recruitment Guy-Newcastle
Title: Technical Sales Representative
Area: Newcastle
Industry: Industrial Electro-Mechanical Engineering Services
Ref No.: TRG 2533
Salary:
• Market related in relation to a Technical Sale Rep role:
• TCTC = (TBD) Basic + Comm/Incentives + M...
Milton Resourcing-Middelburg (FS)
A well-established company in the fluid power industry is looking for a motivated and results-driven Technical Sales Representative to join its Middelburg branch.
Minimum Requirements
• Matric certificate.
• Minimum 3 years' experience...
Quest Staffing Solutions-Richards Bay
Quest Staffing Solutions is recruiting for a Technical Sales Representative with a strong background in heavy industry, mining or industrial environments to cover Richards Bay and the Northern KZN region. You will drive new business, nurture key...
Milton Resourcing-Welkom (FS)
A well-established company in the fluid power industry is seeking a motivated and results-driven Technical Sales Representative to join its Welkom branch.
Minimum Requirements
• Matric certificate.
• Minimum 3 years' experience in a Hydraulic...
Two Roads Trading-Carletonville
and technical levels
Self-motivated anddisciplined — able to manage a complex, long-cycle sales process independently
A natural relationshipbuilder who earns trust quickly and maintains it over time
Articulate, confident, andpersuasive in both formal...
Milton Resourcing-Welkom (FS)
A well-established company in the fluid power industry is seeking a motivated and results-driven Technical Sales Representative to join its Welkom branch.
Minimum Requirements
• Matric certificate.
• Minimum 3 years' experience in a Hydraulic...
123456
Companies now hiring:
Technical Sales Representative – Related jobs:
Technical Sales Representative jobs – Similar offers:
Don’t miss out on new vacancies!
Create a job alert for: Technical Sales Representative
It's free, and you can cancel email updates at any time
123456